English (Police; Management Operations)
Administrative Headquarters [plural]
CONT: Besides their Administrative Headquarters complex in Window Rock, where some of the Majors and Captains are employed in line functions, their Department is divided into Western and Eastern regions, each under the command of a major.
French (Police; Opérations de la gestion)
siège administratif [masculine noun]