English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
22 Radar Control Wing [correct]; Radar Control Wing; 22 RCW [correct]
OBS: Three units make up the 22 RCW : Radar Control Wing Headquarters, 21 Aerospace Control and Warning Squadron and 51 Aerospace Control and warning Squadron. The 22 RCW represents a reorganization of the units which had previously existed within Canadian NORAD Region Headquarters, and will remain in the underground complex at CFB North Bay.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
22e Escadre de contrôle radar [feminine noun]; Escadre de contrôle radar [feminine noun]; 22 ECR [feminine noun]