English (Economic Fluctuations)
headquarters of convenience [correct]
CONT: [The corporation] will locate new activities where profits can be maximized, will establish headquarters of convenience, and will seek out the most favorable monetary and fiscal zones.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
siège social de complaisance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'entreprise déplace les activités là où ses profits peuvent être maximisés, établit au besoin un siège social de complaisance et choisit les zones les plus favorables sur les plans monétaire et fiscal.