English (Federal Administration)
policy interpretation [correct]
CONT: The responsible officers in departmental headquarters may direct questions about policy interpretation to Policies and Projects, Human Resources Development Branch, Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Administration fédérale)
interprétation des politiques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les agents responsables à l'administration centrale des ministères peuvent transmettre les questions relatives à l'interprétation des politiques à Politiques et projets Direction du perfectionnement des ressources humaines, Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor / Ressources humaines.