English (Military Administration)
accompanied posting [correct]
CONT: This order is a guide for National Defence Headquarters(NDHQ) posting authorities and also for units to enable them to confirm a member's suitability for an accompanied posting to any location in Canada or overseas based on the educational requirements of his dependent children.
French (Administration militaire)
affectation d'un militaire accompagné [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La présente ordonnance est un guide pour les autorités du Quartier général de la Défense nationale (QGDN) chargées des affectations et pour les unités en vue de leur permettre de s'assurer que l'affectation d'un militaire accompagné, que ce soit au Canada ou outre-mer, lui convienne en ce qui concerne l'instruction des enfants à sa charge.