English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Military Organization)
evolutionary capability for HQ operations [correct, NATO, standardized]; ECHO [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: HQ: headquarters.
OBS: evolutionary capability for HQ operations; ECHO: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Organisation militaire)
capacité évolutive pour les opérations de QG [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ECHO [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: QG : quartier général.
OBS: capacité évolutive pour les opérations de QG; ECHO : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.