English (Military Administration)
Force Development and Policy [correct]; Force Dev & Pol [correct]
OBS: This title will be in effect once the military command staff will have moved to National Defence Headquarters in Ottawa.
French (Administration militaire)
développement de la force et politique [correct, masculine noun]; Dév Force et Pol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ce titre entrera en vigueur lors de l'installation des états-majors des Commandements militaires au Quartier général de la Défense nationale à Ottawa.