English (Military Administration)
strategic regional assessment [correct, Canada]; SRA [correct, Canada]
OBS: Abbreviation found in the title J2 SRA, in National Defence Headquarters in Ottawa.
French (Administration militaire)
évaluation stratégique et régionale [correct, feminine noun]; ESR [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Abréviation se retrouvant dans le titre J2 ESR, au Quartier général de la Défense nationale à Ottawa.