English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Military Training)
actual budgeted cost [correct]
DEF: The cost of a given serial allocated by the Managing Authority(MA) and based on the number of trainees actually loaded on the serial. This will usually be a percentage of the Full Cost of each resource based on the budget resource percentage identified by National Defence Headquarters/Director Costing Services. This cost does not normally include the cost of some resources such as personnel or facilities.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Instruction du personnel militaire)
coût budgété réel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coût d'un cours donné affecté par l'autorité de gestion (AG) selon le nombre de stagiaires inscrits au cours. Il s'agit en général d'un pourcentage du coût total de chaque ressource d'après le pourcentage des ressources budgétées déterminé par le Directeur - Service d'établissement des coûts au Quartier général de la Défense nationale. Ce coût ne comprend pas le coût de certaines ressources comme le personnel ou les installations.