English (Public Administration)
Headquarters of the United Nations [correct]; UN Headquarters [correct]
CONT: The Secretariat staffs the UN Headquarters in New York and its agencies elsewhere, and provides civilian field staffs for peace keeping focus and missions.
French (Administration publique)
siège des Nations Unies [correct, masculine noun]