English (Urban Housing)
accommodation requirement [officially approved]
OBS: accommodation requirement : term officially approved by the DTSD-NDHQ(Departmental Translation Services Directorate-National Defence Headquarters).
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
besoin en locaux [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: besoin en locaux : terme uniformisé par la DSTM-QGDN (Direction des services de traduction ministériels - Quartier général de la Défense nationale).