English (Translation (General))
special defence levy [officially approved]
OBS: special defence levy : term officially approved by the DTSD-NDHQ(Departmental Translation Services Directorate-National Defence Headquarters).
French (Traduction (Généralités))
contribution spéciale de la Défense [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Texte traduit relativement à l'effet de l'Exposé économique de décembre 1992.
OBS: contribution spéciale de la Défense : terme uniformisé par la DSTM-QGDN (Direction des services de traduction ministériels - Quartier général de la Défense nationale).