English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Air Forces)
Canadian Airborne Regiment Headquarters and Signal Squadron [correct]; Cdn AB Regt HQ & Sig Sqn [correct]
OBS: Regiment disbanded on January 23, 1995.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces aériennes)
Escadron du quartier général et des transmissions, Régiment aéroporté du Canada [correct]; EQGT RAC [correct]
OBS: Régiment démantelé le 23 janvier 1995.