English (Military Administration; Military Organization)
squadron headquarters [correct]; SHQ [correct]
French (Administration militaire; Organisation militaire)
poste de commandement d'escadron [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; PCE [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: poste de commandement d'escadron; PCE : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.