English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Training Squadron Headquarters [correct]; CANTRAINRON HQ [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Quartier général de l'Escadre d'entraînement du Canada [correct]; QG CANTRAINRON [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.