English (Land Forces)
squadron headquarters troop [correct]; SHQ Tp [correct]
French (Forces terrestres)
troupe de commandement de l'escadron [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; tp comd esc [correct]
OBS: Terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.