English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Fourth Canadian Destroyer Squadron Headquarters [correct]; DESRON FOUR [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Quartier général de la 4e Escadre de destroyers du Canada [correct, masculine noun]; QG 4 EREDC [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale.