English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Second Canadian Destroyer Squadron Headquarters [correct]; DESRON TWO HQ [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Quartier général de la 2e Escadre de destroyers du Canada [correct]; QG 2 EREDC [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.