English (Military Administration)
allied staff [correct]
DEF: A staff or headquarters composed of two or more allied nations working together.
French (Administration militaire)
état-major allié [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: État-major ou quartier général comprenant du personnel appartenant à plusieurs nations alliées.