English (Forestry Operations)
logging depot [correct]; camp [correct, United States]
DEF: The headquarters or supply centre of a logging operation.
French (Exploitation forestière)
dépôt [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; quartier général [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le centre de commandement, d'approvisionnement, ravitaillement, etc. d'une exploitation forestière.
Spanish (Explotación forestal)
playa de carga [feminine noun]