English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
National Defence Headquarters Administrative Unit [correct]; NDHQ/AU [correct]
OBS: English term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Unité administrative du Quartier général de la Défense nationale [correct]; UA/QGDN [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et terme français approuvés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.