English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Metal Fasteners)
square head bolt [correct]
CONT: Square head bolts have bolt heads that are square in shape.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Clouterie et visserie)
boulon à tête carrée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les boulons à tête carrée sont des boulons disposant d'une tête à quatre côtés.