English (Animal Housing Facilities; Transportation)
shipping pen [correct, noun]
CONT: Groups of 50 heads of barrows and gilts from five different feeding pens were mixed in a shipping pen prior to transport.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage; Transports)
enclos d'expédition [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Alojamiento de los animales de cría; Transporte)
corral para el transporte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En la década de 1920, Sheridan era un centro de procesamiento agrícola para el trigo, los productos lácteos y la remolacha azucarera, con un corral para el transporte de ganado por ferrocarril.