English (PAJLO; Law of Trusts (common law); Philosophy and Religion)
advancement of religion [correct]
OBS: One of the four heads of charity.
French (PAJLO; Droit des fiducies (common law); Philosophie et religion)
avancement de la religion [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: avancement de la religion : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).