English (Animal Biology; Mammals)
antlers [correct, plural]
DEF: ... a pair of bony outgrowths on the heads of male deer and some related species of either sex.
French (Biologie animale; Mammifères)
bois [correct, masculine noun, plural]; ramure [correct, feminine noun]; panache [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des bois des cervidés.