English (General Vocabulary)
high five [correct, noun]
DEF: A gesture of celebration, congratulation, or greeting in which two people slap each other's palms, typically with their arms raised high over their heads.
French (Vocabulaire général)
tape m'en cinq [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tout à sa joie, le chef du Parti travailliste tente alors un «tape m'en cinq» (en anglais un «high five», ce geste qui consiste à frapper sa main contre celle d'une autre personne).