English (Law of Contracts (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
four heads of charity [correct]
OBS: Based on current law there are four main types of charities. These are referred to as the four heads of charity and are : relief of poverty; advancement of religion; advancement of education; other public benefit
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
quatre catégories d'activités caritatives [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: quatre catégories d'activités caritatives: terme recommandé par le sous-comité technique du Comité de normalisation du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles.