English (Administration; Scientific Co-operation)
multidisciplinary scientific advisory body [correct]
CONT: PIDAC-IPC [Provincial Infectious Diseases Advisory Committee on Infection Prevention and Control] is a multidisciplinary scientific advisory body that provides evidence-based advice to the Ontario Agency for Health Protection and Promotion(Public Health Ontario) regarding multiple aspects of infectious disease identification, prevention and control.
French (Administration; Coopération scientifique)
organisme consultatif multidisciplinaire scientifique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le CCPMI-PCI [Comité consultatif provincial des maladies infectieuses sur la prévention et le contrôle des infections] est un organisme consultatif multidisciplinaire scientifique qui conseille l’Agence ontarienne de protection et de promotion de la santé (Santé publique Ontario) sur des faits probants relatifs à plusieurs aspects de l'identification, de la prévention et du contrôle des maladies infectieuses.