English (Social Services and Social Work; Immunology)
AIDS Control and Prevention AIDSCAP Project
OBS: Project managed by Family Health International; collaborates with community groups, governments, international donor agencies, nongovernmental organizations and universities to mobilize communities and resources in developing countries for HIV/AIDS prevention programmes.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Immunologie)
Projet AIDSCAP de prévention et de lutte contre le sida [masculine noun]
Spanish (Servicios sociales y trabajo social; Inmunología)
Proyecto AIDSCAP de control y prevención contra la infección por el VIH/SIDA [masculine noun]
OBS: Las siglas del síndrome de inmunodeficiencia adquirida (sida) se han incorporado al español como un nombre común, por lo cual se escriben en minúsculas.