English (Scientific Research; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Social Services and Social Work)
community health research [correct]; community-based health research [correct]
CONT: In community health research, for example, residents may be told that HIV/AIDS or heart disease is a major health problem in their community and asked their opinions about various preventive health approaches.
French (Recherche scientifique; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Services sociaux et travail social)
recherche en santé communautaire [correct, feminine noun]