English (Training of Personnel; Scientific Research)
research training [correct]
CONT: Success in research training requires collaboration of all training stakeholders, of which CIHR [Canadian Institutes of Health Research] is only one of many players.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Recherche scientifique)
formation en recherche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le succès dans la formation en recherche exige la collaboration de tous les intervenants, au nombre desquels les IRSC [Instituts de recherche en santé du Canada] figurent.