English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.))
import reference document [correct]
OBS: [According to the Health of Animals Regulations(C. R. C., c. 296) ] means the document entitled Import Reference Document published by the Agency on April 11, 2001.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Hygiène des animaux (Agric.))
document de référence [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Aux fins du Règlement sur la santé des animaux (C.R.C., ch. 296)] Le document intitulé Document de référence relatif à l'importation [...]