English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.))
brucellosis-accredited area [correct]
OBS: [According to the Health of Animals Regulations(C. R. C., c. 296) ] An eradication area or part thereof declared to be a brucellosis-accredited area pursuant to section 75.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Hygiène des animaux (Agric.))
zone accréditée pour la brucellose [correct]
OBS: [Aux fins du Règlement sur la santé des animaux (C.R.C., ch. 296)] Désigne une zone d'éradication ou une partie de celle-ci déclarée zone accréditée pour la brucellose selon l'article 75.