English (Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.); Veterinary Medicine)
assigned name [correct]
OBS: [In the Health of Animals Regulations, ] assigned name means, with reference to a veterinary biologic, the name, in English or French, specified in a permit to import a veterinary biologic or in a product licence...
French (Hygiène des animaux (Agric.); Médecine vétérinaire)
nom assigné [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Dans le Règlement sur la santé des animaux, nom assigné désigne], dans le cas d'un produit vétérinaire biologique, le nom - français ou anglais - mentionné sur le permis d'importation ou sur le permis de fabrication du produit.