English (Phraseology)
the Immigration Medical Review Board
OBS: An advisory body to the Assistant Deputy Minister of Health and Welfare in matters relating to medical standards and practices in immigration.
French (Phraséologie)
le Conseil de révision médicale de l'immigration [masculine noun]
OBS: Organisme qui conseille le sous-ministre adjoint de la Santé et du Bien-être social au sujet de questions concernant les normes et les pratiques médicales en matières d'immigration.