English (Health Institutions)
accreditation [correct]
DEF: Evaluation and recognition of a health care provider by a recognized authority using established criteria and standards.
French (Établissements de santé)
agrément [correct, masculine noun]; accréditation [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Autorisation, délivrée par un organisme reconnu à une personne morale, de contribuer aux soins ou à l'appareillage des sujets, après vérification du respect des critères et des normes établis.