English (Provincial Administration)
provincial priorities [correct, see observation, plural]
CONT: In carrying out its responsabilities, a regional health authority shall... c) develop objectives and priorities for the provision of health services... which are consistent with provincial objectives and priorities...
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Administration provinciale)
priorités d'application provinciale [see observation, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les offices régionaux de la santé exercent les attributions suivantes en vue de remplir leur mandat: [...] c) établir des objectifs et priorités à l'égard de la prestation de services de santé [...] qui sont compatibles avec les objectifs et priorités d'application provinciale [...]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.