English (Clinical Psychology)
mental health continuum [correct]; MHC [correct]
CONT: The mental health continuum can range from healthy and flourishing behaviour where students are comfortable, confident and capable of performing, to situations that create anxiety and stress, to clinical disorders that persist and impair ability to function in a safe and productive manner.
PHR: mental health continuum model
French (Psychologie clinique)
continuum de santé mentale [correct, masculine noun]; CSM [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Selon [l'auteur], le continuum de la santé mentale évolue d'un mauvais état de santé mentale, qu'il a nommé état «languissant», à un état modéré de santé mentale, jusqu'à un état optimal dit «florissant». Parallèlement à cela, la présence ou l'absence d’un trouble mental s'inscrit dans le continuum des troubles mentaux.
PHR: modèle du continuum de la santé mentale
Spanish (Psicología clínica)
continuo de la salud mental [correct, masculine noun]