English (Neuroses; Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology)
animal hoarding [correct]
DEF: A pathological behaviour consisting in housing a large number of animals, usually companion animals, in inadequate living and hygiene conditions, which may affect their health.
French (Névroses; Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique)
syndrome de Noé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Comportement pathologique consistant à héberger un grand nombre d'animaux, généralement de compagnie, dans des conditions de vie et d'hygiène inadaptées, susceptibles d'altérer leur santé.
OBS: syndrome de Noé : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 7 septembre 2018.