English (Psychology (General))
disaster fatigue
OBS: it covers "the emotional reactions and psychological disorders produced by an emergency"(...). Management of Human Behaviour in Disaster, Emergency Health Services Division.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
stress de désastre; fatigue de désastre
OBS: Comportement humain dans les désastres. Services de santé d'urgence.