English (Sports (General))
Canadian sport system [correct]
CONT: ... the Canadian sport system at large can also benefit by NSOs [national sport organization] and DSOs [disability sport organizations] sharing their expertise with each other and with participants and stakeholders, including but not limited to persons with disabilities, parents, coaches, administrators, health professionals, sport scientists, and volunteers.
French (Sports (Généralités))
système sportif canadien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le système sportif canadien dans son ensemble peut aussi retirer des avantages de l'échange d'expertise entre les ONS [organisme national de sport] et les OSA [organisme de sport adapté] et avec les participants et intervenants, y compris les personnes ayant un handicap, les parents, les entraîneurs, les administrateurs, les professionnels de la santé, les spécialistes de la science du sport, les bénévoles et d'autres groupes.