English (Insurance)
extended health care benefit [correct]
OBS: This benefit has been designed to supplement the existing provincial hospital and medical insurance plans and provides reimbursement of expenses for services not covered by these plans.
OBS: group insurance.
French (Assurances)
garantie supplémentaire pour soins de santé [correct, feminine noun]; garantie d'assurance-maladie complémentaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Conçue pour compléter les régimes provinciaux d'assurance-hospitalisation et d'assurance-maladie, cette garantie prévoit le remboursement de frais occasionnés par des services que ces régimes ne couvrent pas.
OBS: assurance collective.