English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Employment Benefits)
welfare plan [correct]
DEF: Health and benefit plans which may include life insurance, hospital, medical and surgical protection and other welfare benefits for employees.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Avantages sociaux)
programme d'aide sociale [proposal, masculine noun]; régime d'aide sociale [correct, masculine noun]; régime de prévoyance sociale [masculine noun]; régime de prévoyance [masculine noun]; régime de bien-être [masculine noun]
DEF: Régime d'assurance qui assure la sécurité sociale du personnel.