English (Scientific Co-operation)
partnership [correct]
CONT: These partnerships involve organizations from the private, voluntary or public sectors. They bring health research communities together : to create innovative approaches to research questions; to develop research agendas that are responsive to the health needs, concerns and priorities of Canadians and/or the global community; and to accelerate the translation of knowledge for the benefit of Canadians and/or the global community.
OBS: partnership: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Coopération scientifique)
partenariat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Qu'ils soient d'organismes du secteur privé, public ou bénévole, ces partenariats réunissent les communautés de recherche afin : de créer des approches novatrices à l'égard des questions de recherche; d'élaborer des programmes de recherche qui répondent aux besoins, aux préoccupations et aux priorités en matière de santé des Canadiens et/ou la communauté mondiale [et]; d'accélérer l'application des connaissances au profit de la population canadienne et/ou la communauté mondiale.
OBS: partenariat : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Cooperación científica)
asociación [correct, feminine noun]