English (Pensions and Annuities; Military Administration)
income replacement benefit [correct]; IRB [correct]
OBS: The monthly benefit is designed to provide income support to Veterans who are experiencing barriers to re-establishment in post-service life due to a health problem resulting primarily from service.
French (Pensions et rentes; Administration militaire)
prestation de remplacement du revenu [correct, feminine noun]; PRR [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La prestation de remplacement du revenu (PRR) est un montant mensuel visant à offrir un soutien du revenu aux vétérans aux prises avec des obstacles à la réinsertion dans la vie après le service militaire, en raison d'un problème de santé découlant principalement de leur service.