English (General Vocabulary)
client population [correct]
CONT: Over the last ten years, the NIHB [Non-Insured Health Benefits] client population has grown at an average annual rate of 0. 8%.
French (Vocabulaire général)
population cliente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au cours des dix dernières années, la population cliente du Programme des SSNA [services de santé non assurés] a connu une croissance annuelle moyenne de 0,8 %.