English (Hygiene and Health; Labour and Employment)
occupational health service provider [correct]
CONT: By delegation of the Treasury Board, Health Canada is responsible for determining and carrying out the occupational health evaluations of Public Service employees as the occupational health service provider.
French (Hygiène et santé; Travail et emploi)
fournisseur de soins de santé au travail [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Par délégation du Conseil du Trésor, Santé Canada est responsable pour la détermination et l'exécution des évaluations des employés de la fonction publique à titre de fournisseur de soins de santé.