English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Hygiene and Health)
public health infrastructure [correct]
CONT: In simple terms, the public health infrastructure consists of the resources and relationships necessary to carry out the core functions and essential services of public health. Contributing to the system's capacity are some relatively recognizable resources : human, informational, financial, and organizational, including aspects of organizational relationships(such as statutes, leadership, and partnership) that specify how the building blocks relate to each other...
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Hygiène et santé)
infrastructure de santé publique [correct, feminine noun]