English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Prostheses)
letter of cancellation [correct, noun]
CONT: A letter of cancellation may be issued by Health Canada if new information is brought to the attention of the SAU [Special Access Unit]... A letter of cancellation means that the product can no longer be imported or sold to the HCP [health care professional] who was originally authorized.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Prothèses)
lettre d'annulation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Santé Canada peut délivrer une lettre d'annulation si de nouveaux renseignements sont portés à l'attention de la SAS [Section de l'accès spécial] [...] Une lettre d'annulation signifie qu'il n'est plus possible d'importer le produit ou de le vendre au PS [professionnel de la santé] qui avait initialement obtenu l'autorisation.