English (Pharmacy)
class exemption [correct, noun]
CONT: Health Canada... issues class exemptions, which authorize groups of people to conduct specific activities with controlled substances or precursor chemicals. These exemptions could apply to people in a geographic area(for example, a provincial class exemption) or a profession(for example, pharmacists).
French (Pharmacie)
exemption de catégorie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Santé Canada accorde [...] des exemptions de catégorie, qui permettent à des groupes de personnes de mener des activités précises liées à des substances désignées ou à des précurseurs chimiques. Ces exemptions pourraient s'appliquer aux personnes d'une zone géographique (par exemple, une exemption de catégorie provinciale) ou à une profession (par exemple, aux pharmaciens).