English (Pharmacy)
unauthorized drug [correct, noun]
OBS: In Canada, unauthorized drugs have not been assessed for safety, effectiveness and quality by Health Canada.
French (Pharmacie)
médicament non autorisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Au Canada, les médicaments non autorisés n'ont pas fait l'objet d'une évaluation de l'innocuité, de l'efficacité et de la qualité par Santé Canada.