English (Social Services and Social Work)
emotional support service [correct]
CONT: Canada agrees that it will continue to provide existing mental health and emotional support services and agrees to make those services available to those who are resolving a claim through the Independent Assessment Process or who are eligible to receive compensation under the Independent Assessment Process.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
service de soutien affectif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Canada accepte de maintenir ses services de santé mentale et de soutien affectif et de les rendre accessibles aux personnes qui soumettent une demande en vertu du processus d'évaluation indépendant ou qui sont admissibles à une indemnité en vertu de ce même processus.