English (Scientific Research; General Medicine)
multicentre research [correct]; multi-centre research [correct]
CONT: PERC [Pediatric Emergency Research Canada] is a well-established network of health care researchers at 15 Canadian children's hospitals that is dedicated to improving care in pediatric emergency medicine through multi-centre research.
French (Recherche scientifique; Médecine générale)
recherche multicentrique [correct, feminine noun]