English (Health Insurance; Health Law)
health insurance card [correct]
CONT: The Board shall issue a health insurance card to every person so registered. The card is valid for the length of time provided for by regulation.
French (Assurance-maladie; Droit de la santé)
carte d'assurance maladie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Régie délivre une carte d'assurance maladie à la personne ainsi inscrite. Cette carte est valide pour la durée prévue par règlement.