English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Citizenship and Immigration)
health card [correct]; health care card [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Citoyenneté et immigration)
carte santé [correct, feminine noun]; carte relative aux soins de santé [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.