English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Internet and Telematics; Artificial Intelligence)
teleprevention [correct]; remote prevention [correct]
CONT: Teleprevention, using the telehealth service to promote wellness and disease prevention by public health methods, has the potential to significantly raise the level of health care in remote areas.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Internet et télématique; Intelligence artificielle)
téléprévention [correct, feminine noun]; prévention à distance [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medicina, Higiene y Salud; Internet y telemática; Inteligencia artificial)
teleprevención [correct, feminine noun]; prevención a distancia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] promoción de la salud a través del uso de las tecnologías de la información y comunicación (TIC) y la prevención de riesgos y daños.