English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
clinical practice [correct]
CONT: Clinical practice is defined as direct patient care for the purpose of making a diagnosis and/or providing treatment. This includes diagnostic specialties such as pathology and radiology, and the specialty of public health and preventive medicine.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
pratique clinique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les questionnaires de qualité de vie générique [...] sont difficiles à utiliser par les soignants dans le cadre de leur pratique clinique, ce qui limite leur usage à la recherche clinique et à l'épidémiologie.