English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Health Law)
public health care [correct]
CONT: For generations, public health care has been a core part of what it means to be Canadian. It's built on a promise that no matter where you live, or what you earn, you will always be able to get the medical care you need.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Droit de la santé)
soins de santé publics [correct, masculine noun, plural]