English (Social Services and Social Work; Rehabilitation (Medicine))
referral to an adjustment service
OBS: referral : The practice of sending a patient to another health care provider, usually for specialized care, or to another organization or service agency, often for social services.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Réadaptation (Médecine))
renvoi vers un service de réadaptation [masculine noun]