English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
direct pattern [correct]
CONT: When health personnel are employed by an organized body, whether a social security agency or a public health authority, this has been defined as the "direct pattern" of providing medical care.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
système direct [masculine noun]