English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
economic management [correct]; management of economy; management economics [correct]
DEF: The theory of the management of the firm from an economics perspective.
OBS: Canadian Federal Budget 1999. 1999 Budget Increases Federal Support For Health Care, 1999 News Release.
PHR: Maintaining sound economic and financial management.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
gestion économique [correct, feminine noun]; gestion de l'économie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La théorie de l'organisation des fimres d'un point de vue économique.
OBS: Source : communiqué - 1999, intitulé «Bonification de l'aide fédérale accordée aux soins de santé dans le Budget de 1999».
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Presupuestación del sector público)
gestión económica [correct, feminine noun]; gestión de la economía [feminine noun]