English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Taxation)
low-income taxpayer [correct]; lower-income taxpayer [correct]
DEF: A taxpayer in the lower income tax bracket.
OBS: Canadian Federal Budget 1999. 1999 Budget Increases Federal Support For Health Care, 1999 News Release.
OBS: Canadian Federal Budget 1999. 1999 Budget Increases Federal Support For Health Care, 1999 News Release.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Fiscalité)
contribuable à faible revenu [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; contribuable à revenu modeste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Source : communiqué - 1999, intitulé «Bonification de l'aide fédérale accordée aux soins de santé dans le budget [canadien] de 1999».
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.