English (Organization Planning; Public Administration (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
strengthen partnerships among governments [correct]
CONT: The 1999 Social Union Framework Agreement(SUFA) is an agreement between the Government of Canada and the governments of the provinces and territories to work together, and with Canadians, to strengthen our health care system, eliminate barriers to mobility for Canadians, involve Canadians in the development of social programs and strengthen partnerships among governments.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration publique (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
renforcer les partenariats entre les gouvernements [correct]
CONT: L'Entente-cadre sur l'union sociale (ECUS) de 1999 est une entente entre le gouvernement du Canada et les gouvernements provinciaux et territoriaux en vue de collaborer ensemble et avec les Canadiens et les Canadiennes, pour renforcer notre système de santé, éliminer les obstacles à la mobilité des Canadiens et des Canadiennes, faire participer ces derniers à l'élaboration de programmes sociaux et renforcer les partenariats entre les gouvernements.