English (Penal Administration)
Health Care Unit [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Where an inmate has been assessed as severely mentally retarded, the psychologist will refer the individual to the institutional Health Care Unit for subsequent referral by the medical team to a provincial mental health facility or a CSC Regional Psychiatric Centre.
OBS: Officially approved by the Terminology Committee of the Department of the Solicitor General.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
infirmerie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie du ministère du Solliciteur général.