English (Educational Institutions; Health Institutions)
academic health sciences centre [correct]; AHSC [correct]; academic health centre [correct]
CONT: The most recent evolution has been the adoption of the term "academic health sciences centre" to recognize the broader scope of modern teaching, research and patient care institutions and their relationships.
French (Établissements d'enseignement; Établissements de santé)
centre universitaire des sciences de la santé [correct, masculine noun]; centre universitaire de santé [correct, masculine noun]