English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Marketing Research)
CPE demand [correct]
CONT: Main demand drivers are : aging population, geographic dispersion, access to health care, informed consumer, cost containment pressure, CPE demand(licensing requirements increasing.
CONT: Starting with today’s level on non-CPE oil demand and prices we linked world oil demand growth positively with economic growth and negatively with price ...
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Étude du marché)
demande des PEP [feminine noun]
CONT: Les principaux facteurs qui motivent la demande sont les suivants : le vieillissement de la population, la dispersion géographique, l'accès aux soins de santé, le consommateur averti, la pression de compression des coûts, la demande des PEP (croissance des exigences d'octroi de licences).