English (Finance; Medical and Hospital Organization)
health care consumer [correct]
CONT: ... Canadians are becoming more educated health care consumers and they shop around.
French (Finances; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
consommateur de soins de santé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les consommateurs de soins de santé canadiens se montrent de plus en plus avertis et magasinent avant d'acheter.