English (Health Insurance)
prospective payments program [United States]
CONT: The implementation of prospective payments programs such as diagnosis related groups, and increased competition among health care providers have forced hospitals to look critically at operating costs.
French (Assurance-maladie)
programme de paiements préétablis [masculine noun]; programme de paiements pré-établis [masculine noun, obsolete]