English (Perinatal Period)
prenatal care [correct]; antenatal care [correct, Australia, Great Britain]
DEF: The care provided to mothers and their fetuses before delivery.
CONT: Prenatal care, in the form of pregnancy counseling, physical checkups, lab tests, and delivery preparations, can have a significant impact on the health and wellness of parents and their children.
French (Périnatalité)
soins prénatals [correct, masculine noun, plural]; soins prénataux [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Periodo perinatal)
cuidados prenatales [masculine noun, plural]