English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Medical and Hospital Organization)
health planning [correct]
CONT: The Terminology List... distinguished between two types of health planning : Planning for health, or national health planning [and] Planning for health services, or planning for the delivery of health care...
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
planification sanitaire [feminine noun]