English (Health Institutions; Social Services and Social Work)
health care delivery system [correct]
CONT: (The mentally disabled) have long-term and changing needs for multiple services, which in our current health care delivery system are provided by numerous private and public organizations with separate administrative structures.
French (Établissements de santé; Services sociaux et travail social)
système de distribution des soins médicaux [correct, masculine noun]; système de prestation de services de santé [masculine noun]; système de distribution de soins de santé [masculine noun]; système de prestation [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: système de distribution des soins médicaux; système de prestation : Source : La santé des Français, Supplément au «Monde Dossiers et Documents», novembre 1979. Pierre Bonamour, La médecine dans le monde économique.
Spanish (Establecimientos de salud; Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
sistema de prestación de servicios de salud [correct, masculine noun]