English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
health infrastructure [correct]
DEF: ... that organized network of peripheral units capable of providing certain basic health services within the available local resources to cater for the most urgent health needs of the population.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
infrastructure sanitaire [correct, feminine noun]