English (Health Institutions; Urban Furnishings and Equipment)
health-care facilities [correct]; health care facilities [correct]; health facilities [correct]
CONT: Health care facilities include hospitals, clinics, dental offices, out-patient surgery centers, birthing centers, and nursing homes.
OBS: [Certain] questions often relate to the etiology and prevention of disease and to the allocation of effort and resources in health-care facilities and in communities.
French (Établissements de santé; Équipements urbains)
équipement sanitaire [correct, masculine noun]; établissements de santé [correct, masculine noun, plural]; structures de santé [feminine noun, plural]; structures de soins [feminine noun, plural]; établissements de soins [masculine noun, plural]; équipement de santé [masculine noun]; équipement hygiénique [masculine noun]; services sanitaires [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des institutions médicales concourant à la protection, à la promotion et au rétablissement de la santé.
Spanish (Establecimientos de salud; Accesorios y equipo (Urbanismo))
equipamiento sanitario [correct, masculine noun]