English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
staff privileges [correct, plural]; medical staff privileges [correct, plural]
DEF: The right, granted by an inpatient health care facility to a physician or other professional, to admit patients and utilize the facilities.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
privilèges du personnel [correct, masculine noun]; privilèges du personnel médical [correct, masculine noun]