English (Health Insurance; Medical and Hospital Organization; Health Law)
health care insurance plan [correct]
CONT: The health care insurance plans of the provinces and territories must cover all medically-necessary hospital and physician services and, when the province/territory permits, services rendered by other health care practioners.
French (Assurance-maladie; Organisation médico-hospitalière; Droit de la santé)
régime d'assurance-santé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le régime ou les régimes constitués par la loi d'une province en vue de la prestation de services de santé assurés.
CONT: Il faut pour l'instant cerner l'objet de la décision et son impact sur la structure juridique du régime d'assurance santé.