English (Medical and Dental Services (Military))
in-garrison health support [correct]
DEF: The services that must be provided to CF [Canadian Forces] personnel when not operationally deployed.
OBS: These services focus on ensuring CF personnel are operationally fit to perform the mission. For the most part, [the] services are similar to the health care services provided to all Canadian civilians.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
soutien aux services de santé en garnison [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des services qu'on doit fournir aux membres des Forces canadiennes lorsqu'ils ne participent pas à un déploiement ou à une opération.