English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
patient care plan [correct]; patient’s care plan [correct]
CONT: Assessment data, diagnosis, and goals are written in the patient's care plan so that nurses as well as other health professionals caring for the patient have access to it.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
plan de soins de patient [correct, masculine noun]