English (Health Insurance; Employment Benefits)
extended medical benefits plan [correct]; extended health care plan; extended health plan
French (Assurance-maladie; Avantages sociaux)
régime d'assurance-maladie complémentaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Régimes provinciaux d'assurance-maladie - TPF&C