English (Health Insurance)
universal coverage [correct]
CONT: ... the basic principles on which any successful public health care plan must be built particularly its comprehensiveness, universal coverage, and accessibility.
CONT: ... universal coverage based on residency instead of employment;....
French (Assurance-maladie)
couverture universelle [feminine noun]; assujettissement universel [masculine noun]
OBS: couverture universelle. Tiré de l'Actualité, vol. 6, no 8, août 1981, p. 33.
OBS: assujettissement universel. Action d'assujettir aux assurances sociales.