English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
general practice [correct]
DEF: The practice of medicine by a physician, or occasionally by another health care professional such as a nurse, in which the provider does not specialize in any particular field within the profession.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
médecine générale [correct, feminine noun]; pratique générale [avoid, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans les pays de langue française, le terme "médecine générale" n'est aucunement restrictif et il désigne l'ensemble du domaine de l'omnipraticien.