English (Paramedical Staff)
allied health personnel [correct]
DEF: Health care workers specially trained and licensed to assist and support the work of health professionals.
OBS: The term generally refers to all health care workers who perform tasks which must otherwise be performed by a physician or other health professional.
French (Personnel para-médical)
membres de professions paramédicales [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Niveau ISS (intervenant en soins de santé) : Ce cours [...] s'adresse aux intervenants en soins de santé (médecins, personnel infirmier, ambulanciers et membres de professions paramédicales tels que les inhalothérapeutes, les ergothérapeutes et les physiothérapeutes) et est d'une durée de six heures.