English (Tort Law (common law))
third party fault [correct]; fault of third party
CONT: In that case, the trial court specifically struck the PCF's affirmative defense of third party fault where another health care provider admitted fault through payment of $100, 000.
CONT: Where do the Conner and Caesar decisions leave us with respect to those cases involving the fault of third party health care providers which are not qualified under the Act?
French (Droit des délits (common law))
faute d'un tiers [feminine noun]