English (Translation (General); Social Legislation; Rights and Freedoms)
language clause [correct]
CONT: [There] are still 12 institutions with agreements signed prior to 1993 that do not contain a language clause. The Department [of Veterans Affairs] must review these 12 agreements when they are renewed and decide whether they should include a language clause in accordance with its obligations in relation to the provision of health care services in both official languages...
French (Traduction (Généralités); Législation sociale; Droits et libertés)
clause linguistique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il reste [...] 12 établissements dont les accords sont antérieurs à 1993 et qui ne contiennent pas de clause linguistique. Le Ministère [des Anciens Combattants] devra revoir ces 12 accords lors de leur renouvellement afin de déterminer s'il devrait y inclure une clause linguistique dans le but de respecter ses obligations en matière de prestation de soins de santé dans les deux langues officielles [...]