English (Finance; Government Accounting)
public expenditure program
CONT: Public expenditure programs have supported improvements in education and health care, and these have contributed to human resource development and to extending opportunities for higher income earnings.
French (Finances; Comptabilité publique)
programme de dépenses publiques [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas; Contabilidad pública)
programa de gasto público [masculine noun]
CONT: Los programas de gasto público han permitido financiar mejoras en la educación y la atención de la salud, contribuyendo al desarrollo de los recursos humanos y a la creación de oportunidades para elevar el ingreso.