English (Training of Personnel; Labour and Employment)
human resources development [correct]; human resource development [correct]; labour development [correct]; labor development [correct]
CONT: Public expenditure programs have supported improvements in education and health care, and these have contributed to human resource development and to extending opportunities for higher income earnings.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Travail et emploi)
mise en valeur des ressources humaines [correct, feminine noun]; développement des ressources humaines [correct, masculine noun]; développement de la main-d'œuvre [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Trabajo y empleo)
desarrollo de los recursos humanos [correct, masculine noun]; desarrollo del personal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los programas de gasto público han permitido financiar mejoras en la educación y la atención de la salud, contribuyendo al desarrollo de los recursos humanos y a la creación de oportunidades para elevar el ingreso.