English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Investment)
deregionalization [correct]; deregionalisation [correct]
CONT: In countries in which universal health care is the norm, regionalization is more easily implemented, whereas in market-driven health care systems in which deregionalization is predominant, these provisions for care become more challenging.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Investissements et placements)
dérégionalisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fait de recentraliser, transférer des pouvoirs des régions vers l'État.