English (Security)
serious injury [correct]
DEF: Lasting harm or embarrassment that will have direct negative effects on an individual' s career, reputation, financial position, safety, health or well-being.
French (Sécurité)
préjudice sérieux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dommage durable ou ennuis susceptibles d'avoir des effets négatifs directs sur la carrière, la réputation, la situation financière, la sécurité, la santé ou le bien-être de la personne.